0

PRIVACY POLICY

       PRIVACY POLICY

 

  Please read our Policy carefully.  If you do not agree with how we use your Personal Data, please stop using this site.

 

  1. Introductory

 

  This Privacy Policy (further  “Policy”) together with the Terms of Use constitutes the entire legal agreement (further  “Agreement”) between Reborn (further “REBORN”, “Company” or “we”) and you as a user (further “you", "User").  The Agreement is on our website (further  "site") located at https://rbrn.com.ua.

 

  1. What kind of information do we collect?

 

  Technical information and cookies.

  Technical information.  The technical information that we collect includes IP address, MAC address, geolocation data, data on the type and version of the browser, information about the device from which the interaction with the site occurs.

 

  Cookies and Similar Technologies.  We use cookies for analytics purposes.  You can disable cookies in your browser settings anytime.  For details on how we use cookies, please refer to the appropriate section of this Privacy Policy.

 

  Information you provide

 

  Contact Information.  You can provide us with your personal information so that we can contact you and process your request.  Such data includes your name and a phone.

 

  Delivery information.  If you wish to arrange postal delivery of the goods, we will ask you to indicate the shipping address.

 

  There are three categories of information what is collected:

  - Automatically collected information.

  - The information you provide.

  - Information from third sources.

 

  Information from third sources

 

  If you decide to enter your account using your Facebook account, we will receive information publicly available in your Facebook profile.  Such information includes name, surname, and other publicly available information.  We accept this information following the privacy policy of Facebook, so we recommend that you read it before logging into the site.

 

  1. How do we use this information?

 

 Using information that we collect, it is distributed to the category:

 - preparation, improvement, and development of our website;

 - satisfying your requests;

 - creating a safe environment.

 

 3.1.  Preparation, improvement, and development of our website.

 We use your information for:

  • provision of services;

  - research to improve our services;

  - providing you with technical support;

  - contacting you to provide certain services or information requested by you;

  - improvement of the content and general administration of the site.

 

  The legal basis for the use of the information is the execution of the contract;  legal rights.

 

 3.2.  Satisfying your requests.

 We use your information for:

 We use the information to provide you a better understanding of your preferences so that we can tailor exclusively to your requirements.

  We will send you marketing materials and other communications, but only when you give your consent to receive such communications.

  Please note that if you choose not to receive marketing materials from us, we may send you important administrative communications that are not related to marketing information.

 

  The legal basis for the use of the information is the execution of the contract;  legal right.

 

  3.3.  Creating a safe environment

 

  We use your information to:

  - fulfill  of our legal obligations;

  - detect  and prevent of fraudulent activities.

 

  The legal basis for the use of this data is the fulfillment of legal obligations;  legal rights.

 

  1. To whom do we share your personal data?

 

  If you provide us your personally identifiable information, we may transfer the collected information for the following reasons:

  - with your consent;

  - ensuring security, legal objectives, and compliance with the law;

  - transfer of control over the enterprise;

  - obtaining summary data;

  - service providers.

 

  4.1.  With your consent

  Where you provide your consent, we may share your personal information by the agreed terms.

 

  4.2.  Security, Legal Objectives, and Law Compliance

  We will disclose your personal information (a) if we are required to do so by law or by order of a public authority or in connection with a military investigation by a public authority, (b) to enforce the REBORN Terms of Use or user-friendly transactions or to protect our rights.

 

  4.3.  Transfer of control over the enterprise

  We undertake not to sell your personally identifiable information to any company or organization, may transfer your personal information to a successor in the event of a merger, acquisition, or another form of reorganization of an enterprise in which REBORN participates, or to a buyer or acquirer of all or a significant part of REBORN's assets,  to which this site belongs.  In this case, we will inform you before transferring your personal data and changing the terms of the privacy policy.

 

  4.4.  Retrieving summary data

  Through third-party analytics companies and directly through our website, we may collect information that will be stored, used, and transmitted only in the form of aggregate data and not contain your personally identifiable information.  For example, among other things, this may be data on the total number of visitors to our site, the type of browser.  We may analyze this data to determine dynamics and general statistics and use this aggregated information to administer the web-site, and collect demographic data for use in the form of a summary.

 

  4.5.  Service providers

  We may share your personal and cookie data, as well as aggregated information, with suppliers of goods and services that we may use to assist us in providing you with services, and they may use such data solely to provide us such assistance.

 

  4.6.  Social networks

  We can use limited data about you to transfer it to social networks (such as Facebook) to generate traffic through our site or otherwise promote our products.

 

  Please note that we do not have access to social networks, so if you have questions regarding the processing of your information, you should ask them directly to the administration of social networks. If you want to access the management information, you should go to your account settings or refer to the Facebook Help Center.

 

          

  1. Other important information

 

  This section contains other important information that our users should know.  This information includes:

  - cookies;

  - third party websites;

  - plugins of social networks on our Site.

 

  5.1.  Cookies

  A cookie is a packet of data stored on a user's hard drive and contains information about the user.  As a rule, cookies do not allow us to identify you.  We usually use session cookies to store information about your preferences, and these cookies are terminated when you close your browser.  In most cases, these are analytical or performance cookies.

 

  These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, such as which pages they visit most often, and they receive error messages from web pages.  These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor.  All information collected by these files is aggregated and anonymous.  It is used only to improve the performance of the site.  All this information is anonymized.  Detailing information, how it protects your data, can be found here.

 

  You can opt out of cookies by visiting the Opt-Out of the Online Advertising Initiative page or by using the Google Analytics blocker extensions in your browser.

 

  5.2.  Third-Party Websites

  The site may contain links to other websites or resources not controlled by REBORN ("External Websites"). Such links do not constitute an endorsement by REBORN of the reliability of such external websites. You acknowledge that REBORN provides these links only for your convenience and agree that REBORN is not responsible for the content of such external websites. The use of external websites is governed by the terms of use and privacy policies specified on such external websites.

 

  5.3.  Social plugins on our Site

  It is possible to use social media plugins on our Site.  Such plugins include badges that will allow you to interact with social networks like Facebook.  For example, you can log in to the site using Facebook and also “share” through Facebook.  A social plugin can set a cookie when your browser makes a connection to social media servers.  Also, the plugin can transfer your data to social networks.  The privacy policy of the social network, to which such plugin belongs, regulates processing transmit data.

  We can use limited data about you to transfer it to social networks (such as Facebook) to generate traffic through our site or otherwise promote our products.

 

  Please note that we do not have access to social networks, so if you have questions regarding the processing of your information, you should ask them directly to the administration of social networks. If you want to access the management information, you should go to your account settings or refer to the Facebook Help Center.

 

  1. What are your rights?

 

  According to the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297 - VI, you have the right to:

 

  6.1.  Receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom your personal data is transferred.

 

  6.2.  Apply action in case of violation of legislation on the protection of personal data.

 

  6.3.  Access to your personal data.

 

  6.4.  Withdraw consent to the processing of personal data.

 

  6.5.  Receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request (except for cases provided by law) a response about whether personal data is processed or stored, as well as receive the content of such personal data.

 

  6.6.  Know about the sources of collection, the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data, or give an appropriate order to receive this information to persons authorized by him (except in cases established by law).

 

  6.7.  Submit a reasoned request to object to the processing of your personal data.

 

  6.8.  To file complaints about the processing of your personal data with the Ombudsman or the court.

 

  6.9.  Submit a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data if these data are processed unlawfully or are unreliable.

 

  6.10.  Introduce reservations about limiting the right to process your personal data when giving consent.

 

  6.11.  To protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defaming the honor, dignity, and business reputation of an individual.

 

  6.12.  To defend against an automated decision that has legal implications.

 

  6.13.  Know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data.

 

  1. How do we store and protect information?

 

  7.1.  Data storage

 

  As a rule, we retain your personal information for the time necessary to provide you with services as well as to comply with our legal obligations.  We undertake, upon your request, to delete or anonymize your personal data to exclude data that personally identifies you, unless we are required by law to retain personal data, including the following situations:

 

  If it is necessary to store personal data to comply with our legal obligations and obligations related to taxation, audit, and accounting issues, we save certain personal data for the period provided for by applicable law;

  To protect our legitimate business interests, such as preventing fraud or ensuring the safety of our users.

 

  7.2.  Protection of information

 

  We can host industry-accepted procedural and technological measures.  These measures are designed to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.  Reborn can use encryption, SSL, and password protection to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information.

 

  Moreover, we actively monitor and implement information security standards in the course of our business, in particular:

  - providing access to information only to those employees who need it to provide services to the user;

  - signing of non-disclosure agreements by employees;

 - signing of non-disclosure agreements and agreements on non-use of such information for any unauthorized purposes by partners and external companies engaged to perform certain functions;

  - storage of personal information received from the user in encrypted form on servers protected from unauthorized access

  - hashing information.

  The security of your information is of the utmost importance to us.  However, we cannot guarantee its complete protection.  If you have reason to believe that sharing information with us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately in writing at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

  1. How do we update this privacy policy?

 

  REBORN may periodically be required to update this Privacy Policy.  In such a case, REBORN will post an updated Privacy Policy on its website along with a notice of its change so that you are always aware of what personal information we may collect and how we may use it.  REBORN recommends that you regularly check this Privacy Policy for any changes.  If you continue using this site and/or providing your personal information to us, we will be managed by the terms of the Privacy Policy currently in effect.

 

  1. Contact us

 

  Thank you for reading our Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Policy, you can contact us:

Our mailing address: Ukraine, Kyiv, st.  Velyka Vasylkivska 30В.

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Hits: 22
telegram viber