0

       PRIVACY POLICY

 

  Please read our Policy carefully.  If you do not agree with how we use your Personal Data, please stop using this site.

 

  1. Introductory

 

  This Privacy Policy (further  “Policy”) together with the Terms of Use constitutes the entire legal agreement (further  “Agreement”) between Reborn (further “REBORN”, “Company” or “we”) and you as a user (further “you", "User").  The Agreement is on our website (further  "site") located at https://rbrn.com.ua.

 

  1. What kind of information do we collect?

 

  Technical information and cookies.

  Technical information.  The technical information that we collect includes IP address, MAC address, geolocation data, data on the type and version of the browser, information about the device from which the interaction with the site occurs.

 

  Cookies and Similar Technologies.  We use cookies for analytics purposes.  You can disable cookies in your browser settings anytime.  For details on how we use cookies, please refer to the appropriate section of this Privacy Policy.

 

  Information you provide

 

  Contact Information.  You can provide us with your personal information so that we can contact you and process your request.  Such data includes your name and a phone.

 

  Delivery information.  If you wish to arrange postal delivery of the goods, we will ask you to indicate the shipping address.

 

  There are three categories of information what is collected:

  - Automatically collected information.

  - The information you provide.

  - Information from third sources.

 

  Information from third sources

 

  If you decide to enter your account using your Facebook account, we will receive information publicly available in your Facebook profile.  Such information includes name, surname, and other publicly available information.  We accept this information following the privacy policy of Facebook, so we recommend that you read it before logging into the site.

 

  1. How do we use this information?

 

 Using information that we collect, it is distributed to the category:

 - preparation, improvement, and development of our website;

 - satisfying your requests;

 - creating a safe environment.

 

 3.1.  Preparation, improvement, and development of our website.

 We use your information for:

  • provision of services;

  - research to improve our services;

  - providing you with technical support;

  - contacting you to provide certain services or information requested by you;

  - improvement of the content and general administration of the site.

 

  The legal basis for the use of the information is the execution of the contract;  legal rights.

 

 3.2.  Satisfying your requests.

 We use your information for:

 We use the information to provide you a better understanding of your preferences so that we can tailor exclusively to your requirements.

  We will send you marketing materials and other communications, but only when you give your consent to receive such communications.

  Please note that if you choose not to receive marketing materials from us, we may send you important administrative communications that are not related to marketing information.

 

  The legal basis for the use of the information is the execution of the contract;  legal right.

 

  3.3.  Creating a safe environment

 

  We use your information to:

  - fulfill  of our legal obligations;

  - detect  and prevent of fraudulent activities.

 

  The legal basis for the use of this data is the fulfillment of legal obligations;  legal rights.

 

  1. To whom do we share your personal data?

 

  If you provide us your personally identifiable information, we may transfer the collected information for the following reasons:

  - with your consent;

  - ensuring security, legal objectives, and compliance with the law;

  - transfer of control over the enterprise;

  - obtaining summary data;

  - service providers.

 

  4.1.  With your consent

  Where you provide your consent, we may share your personal information by the agreed terms.

 

  4.2.  Security, Legal Objectives, and Law Compliance

  We will disclose your personal information (a) if we are required to do so by law or by order of a public authority or in connection with a military investigation by a public authority, (b) to enforce the REBORN Terms of Use or user-friendly transactions or to protect our rights.

 

  4.3.  Transfer of control over the enterprise

  We undertake not to sell your personally identifiable information to any company or organization, may transfer your personal information to a successor in the event of a merger, acquisition, or another form of reorganization of an enterprise in which REBORN participates, or to a buyer or acquirer of all or a significant part of REBORN's assets,  to which this site belongs.  In this case, we will inform you before transferring your personal data and changing the terms of the privacy policy.

 

  4.4.  Retrieving summary data

  Through third-party analytics companies and directly through our website, we may collect information that will be stored, used, and transmitted only in the form of aggregate data and not contain your personally identifiable information.  For example, among other things, this may be data on the total number of visitors to our site, the type of browser.  We may analyze this data to determine dynamics and general statistics and use this aggregated information to administer the web-site, and collect demographic data for use in the form of a summary.

 

  4.5.  Service providers

  We may share your personal and cookie data, as well as aggregated information, with suppliers of goods and services that we may use to assist us in providing you with services, and they may use such data solely to provide us such assistance.

 

  4.6.  Social networks

  We can use limited data about you to transfer it to social networks (such as Facebook) to generate traffic through our site or otherwise promote our products.

 

  Please note that we do not have access to social networks, so if you have questions regarding the processing of your information, you should ask them directly to the administration of social networks. If you want to access the management information, you should go to your account settings or refer to the Facebook Help Center.

 

          

  1. Other important information

 

  This section contains other important information that our users should know.  This information includes:

  - cookies;

  - third party websites;

  - plugins of social networks on our Site.

 

  5.1.  Cookies

  A cookie is a packet of data stored on a user's hard drive and contains information about the user.  As a rule, cookies do not allow us to identify you.  We usually use session cookies to store information about your preferences, and these cookies are terminated when you close your browser.  In most cases, these are analytical or performance cookies.

 

  These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, such as which pages they visit most often, and they receive error messages from web pages.  These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor.  All information collected by these files is aggregated and anonymous.  It is used only to improve the performance of the site.  All this information is anonymized.  Detailing information, how it protects your data, can be found here.

 

  You can opt out of cookies by visiting the Opt-Out of the Online Advertising Initiative page or by using the Google Analytics blocker extensions in your browser.

 

  5.2.  Third-Party Websites

  The site may contain links to other websites or resources not controlled by REBORN ("External Websites"). Such links do not constitute an endorsement by REBORN of the reliability of such external websites. You acknowledge that REBORN provides these links only for your convenience and agree that REBORN is not responsible for the content of such external websites. The use of external websites is governed by the terms of use and privacy policies specified on such external websites.

 

  5.3.  Social plugins on our Site

  It is possible to use social media plugins on our Site.  Such plugins include badges that will allow you to interact with social networks like Facebook.  For example, you can log in to the site using Facebook and also “share” through Facebook.  A social plugin can set a cookie when your browser makes a connection to social media servers.  Also, the plugin can transfer your data to social networks.  The privacy policy of the social network, to which such plugin belongs, regulates processing transmit data.

  We can use limited data about you to transfer it to social networks (such as Facebook) to generate traffic through our site or otherwise promote our products.

 

  Please note that we do not have access to social networks, so if you have questions regarding the processing of your information, you should ask them directly to the administration of social networks. If you want to access the management information, you should go to your account settings or refer to the Facebook Help Center.

 

  1. What are your rights?

 

  According to the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297 - VI, you have the right to:

 

  6.1.  Receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom your personal data is transferred.

 

  6.2.  Apply action in case of violation of legislation on the protection of personal data.

 

  6.3.  Access to your personal data.

 

  6.4.  Withdraw consent to the processing of personal data.

 

  6.5.  Receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request (except for cases provided by law) a response about whether personal data is processed or stored, as well as receive the content of such personal data.

 

  6.6.  Know about the sources of collection, the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data, or give an appropriate order to receive this information to persons authorized by him (except in cases established by law).

 

  6.7.  Submit a reasoned request to object to the processing of your personal data.

 

  6.8.  To file complaints about the processing of your personal data with the Ombudsman or the court.

 

  6.9.  Submit a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data if these data are processed unlawfully or are unreliable.

 

  6.10.  Introduce reservations about limiting the right to process your personal data when giving consent.

 

  6.11.  To protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defaming the honor, dignity, and business reputation of an individual.

 

  6.12.  To defend against an automated decision that has legal implications.

 

  6.13.  Know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data.

 

  1. How do we store and protect information?

 

  7.1.  Data storage

 

  As a rule, we retain your personal information for the time necessary to provide you with services as well as to comply with our legal obligations.  We undertake, upon your request, to delete or anonymize your personal data to exclude data that personally identifies you, unless we are required by law to retain personal data, including the following situations:

 

  If it is necessary to store personal data to comply with our legal obligations and obligations related to taxation, audit, and accounting issues, we save certain personal data for the period provided for by applicable law;

  To protect our legitimate business interests, such as preventing fraud or ensuring the safety of our users.

 

  7.2.  Protection of information

 

  We can host industry-accepted procedural and technological measures.  These measures are designed to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.  Reborn can use encryption, SSL, and password protection to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information.

 

  Moreover, we actively monitor and implement information security standards in the course of our business, in particular:

  - providing access to information only to those employees who need it to provide services to the user;

  - signing of non-disclosure agreements by employees;

 - signing of non-disclosure agreements and agreements on non-use of such information for any unauthorized purposes by partners and external companies engaged to perform certain functions;

  - storage of personal information received from the user in encrypted form on servers protected from unauthorized access

  - hashing information.

  The security of your information is of the utmost importance to us.  However, we cannot guarantee its complete protection.  If you have reason to believe that sharing information with us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately in writing at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

  1. How do we update this privacy policy?

 

  REBORN may periodically be required to update this Privacy Policy.  In such a case, REBORN will post an updated Privacy Policy on its website along with a notice of its change so that you are always aware of what personal information we may collect and how we may use it.  REBORN recommends that you regularly check this Privacy Policy for any changes.  If you continue using this site and/or providing your personal information to us, we will be managed by the terms of the Privacy Policy currently in effect.

 

  1. Contact us

 

  Thank you for reading our Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Policy, you can contact us:

Our mailing address: Ukraine, Kyiv, st.  Velyka Vasylkivska 30В.

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELIVERY AND RETURN OF ITEMS

DELIVERY AND RETURN OF ITEMS

  Delivery by Nova poshta

  Monday-Friday  If your order is placed before 4 pm your item will be delivered the same day.
  Saturday -Sunday Dispatch will be on Monday

  After dispatch, we send the tracking number.  Delivery takes 1-2 days from dispatch.

  In case of refusal of the items (except in case of detection of the defect), the client pays the price of delivery to both directions.

  Please inspect the order at the Nova poshta Office.

  Self-pickup

  You can pick up your order yourself at:
  Kyiv, st.  Bolshaya Vasilkovskaya 30 v
  Monday - Saturday 11.00 - 20.00

  Payment

  - Cash on delivery upon receipt at Nova Poshta
  - Payment by card by Liqpay
  - Cash at self-pickup

  Return

  We do everything to ensure that your online sales are pleasant and because goods of this category are not subject to exchange and return, according to the "Law on Consumer Protection" (Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine №172 of 19.03.1994), please,  take this fact into account while buying.

  If you find a defect in our products, please,  send a photo and video of this fact to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.We will definitely exchange this item within 1-2 business days, delivery will be at our expense, you don’t need to send the defective item back.

Home

  • It’s Your Sneaker Dry Cleaner’s

    Sneaker cleaning and restoration
    shoe care service of full cycle

  • It’s Your Sneaker Dry Cleaner’s

    Sneaker cleaning and restoration
    shoe care service of full cycle

Hi there, we’re ReBorn. We’re a sneaker dry cleaner’s that brings your favourite shoes back to life.

Moreover, we work with all types of shoes. Our dedicated team does their best for you to be proud of your sneakers as long as possible.

We provide all types of services: dry cleaning, re-painting, restoration, customization for kicks, shoes, and boots.

We take care of your sneakers as we would of our own ones.

No matter what kind of shoes we deal with - everyday or winter ones.
You can trust us with any of them.
Learn what services we provide to reincarnate your pairs to their best looks.

For a more accurate cost estimate,
send 2-3 photos of your products in a convenient way

Delivery

You can order delivery using
the messenger or
call during business hours

Delivery in Kyiv - 100 UAH (from 4 pairs - free)

For all connoisseurs of clean shoes on the territory of Ukraine - delivery is carried out by Nova Poshta at the rates of this wonderful service

Loyalty program

We love to meet with our friends,
and to make these meetings pleasant,
we have such suggestions

We will clean your every 7th pair of shoes for free

Get discounts on all services provided you place a new order at the moment when you receive finished shoes from a previous order

Talk less, do more.
We’re proud to show our “before-after” results on our Instagram channel

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

  • Мета

Read more: Home

  • Hits: 1107

PUBLIC OFFER AGREEMENT

PUBLIC OFFER AGREEMENT ON THE PROVISION OF DRY CLEANING AND SHOE 

  An individual, entrepreneur Anastasia Sergeevna Grankina, acting based on an extract from the Unified State Register of Legal Entities, Individual Entrepreneurs and Public Formations dated 26.06.2018, Registration number 2 270 000 0000 021082, further referred to as the "Contractor" on the one hand,  invites individuals (further referred to as the "Customer"), on the other hand, to receive the services provided for in this Agreement.

 

  1. GENERAL ISSUES

 

  This Agreement is public in accordance with Paragraphs 633, 641 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, and its conditions are the same for all customers, the unconditional acceptance of the terms of which is considered acceptance of this public offer by the Customer, for which the Contractor publishes this Agreement.

  Confirmation of full and unconditional acceptance of the Agreement is the performance of one of the following actions by the Customer:

  payment by the Customer or partial payment for the Services rendered indicates his acceptance of the public offer;

  the transfer of shoes by the Customer to the Contractor for the performance of services in the offices of the Contractor by mail or through a courier;

  filling out the electronic form by the Customer on the Contractor's website http://rbrn.com.ua/

  The Agreement is considered concluded without its subsequent signing from the moment the Contractor receives payment by the Customer for the ordered services or the performance of other actions provided for by the Agreement, indicating an agreement to comply with the terms of the Agreement, without signing a written copy by the parties.

  The Customer agrees to comply with the terms of the contract and agrees to receive the Services on the terms established by the Contractor for paying for the ordered services.

  The Contractor has the right to change or supplement the Agreement anytime, both with and without notice to the Customer.  The current edition is always on the website of the Contractor http://rbrn.com.ua/ and in departments of the Contractor.

 

  1. TERMS AND DEFINITIONS

 

  2.1. Public offer agreement is a public agreement, which is posted on the Contractor's website http://rbrn.com.ua/ and in the Contractor's departments.

  Acceptance - full and unconditional consent given by the Customer to the conclusion of this Agreement in full, without the signature of a written copy of the Agreement by the Parties

  Services - a service or several services provided by the Contractor to the Customer.

  Customer - any legal individual who accepts this Agreement.

 

  1. SUBJECT OF THE AGREEMENT

 

  3.1.  The Contractor undertakes to provide the Customer with services for dry cleaning and/or restoration of shoes and/or bags, and the Customer undertakes to accept and pay for the ordered Services on the terms and in the manner specified in this Agreement.

 

  1. ORDERING PROCEDURE

 

  4.1.  Checkout at the departments of the Contractor.

  4.1.1.  In case of personal contact to the department of the Contractor, a receipt contract for the provision of services to the Customer is drawn up.  The Contractor forms a receipt contract containing: number and date of the order, full name and telephone number of the Customer, a list of services provided with an indication of their cost.

  4.1.2.  Payment for the order is carried out by the Customer upon execution of the receipt contract in cash or by bank transfer in full or in part.  The customer pays at least 50% (fifty percent) of the total cost of the order immediately, and the remainder after the performance of the services by the Contractor.  The amount of the advance payment is indicated in the contract receipt.

 

  4.2.  To place an order for the service by calling the Contractor's courier at the Customer's address.

 4.2.1.  To call the courier, the Customer fills out an electronic form on the Contractor's website http://rbrn.com.ua/ or by calling the Contractor by phone +380687472858.  The Contractor contacts the Customer by phone within one day after the receipt of the application and agrees on the time and address of the courier's arrival.

 4.2.2.  Upon arrival, the Contractor's courier picks up the Customer's shoes/bags and takes them to the Contractor's department.

 4.2.3.  If the Customer refuses to place an order upon the arrival of the courier or changes the time and/or meeting place less than an hour before the appointed time, he pays 50.00 UAH.  (Fifty hryvnias) for a false call to the Executor's courier.

 4.2.4.  After delivery of the order to the office, the Contractor is obliged to contact the Customer within 24 hours to agree on the services, their cost, and the subsequent terms of the order.  The customer pays at least 50% (fifty percent) of the total cost of the order immediately after the approval of the work, and the remainder after the performance of the services.  The amount of the advance payment is indicated in the contract receipt.

 4.2.5.  After completing the order, the Contractor contacts the Customer by phone and agrees on the date, time, and place of delivery of the order.  The customer pays for the order in cash to the Contractor's courier or according to the details of the Contractor's card account.

 

 4.3.  Placing an order by sending shoes by mail.

 4.3.1.  The customer has the opportunity to send shoes to receive services according to the details of the Contractor by mail.

 4.3.2.  The Contractor, within 24 hours after receiving the parcel by mail, can contact the Customer by phone and agree on the Services, their cost, and preliminary deadlines with the Customer.  The customer pays at least 50% (fifty percent) of the total cost of the order immediately after the approval of the work, and the remainder after the performance of the services.  The amount of the advance payment is indicated in the contract receipt.

 4.3.3.  After completing the order, the Contractor sends the shoes according to the Customer's postal details by cash on delivery with payment by mail or in full prepayment according to the details of the Contractor's card account.

 

 4.4.  The Customer understands that the deadline for the completion of work may be changed or extended due to the complexity of the condition of the product, or the properties of the materials of the product, or technological aspects, and accepts the reasons of the Contractor as an authoritative opinion.

 

  1. COST AND SETTLEMENT PROCEDURE

 

  5.1.  The cost of services is determined in accordance with the Contractor's price list indicated on the Contractor's website http://rbrn.com.ua/ and posted in the Contractor's departments.

 

  5.2.  The cost of services may differ from the prices indicated in the price list by agreement of the Parties.

 

  5.3.  The Customer pays for the Contractor's Services on the basis of this Agreement in the national currency of Ukraine - hryvnia - in cash or by bank transfer.

 

  5.4.  The customer must pay the full cost of services at the time of ordering or make a 50% advance payment as agreed by the Parties.

 

  5.5.  The Customer has the right to refuse to execute the Agreement anytime before the delivery of the work to him, having paid to the Contractor a part of the amount established by him, proportional to the part of the work performed, by informing the Customer about the refusal to perform the Agreement.  The customer is also obliged to reimburse the Contractor for the costs incurred by him up to this moment in order to fulfill the Agreement if they are not included in the specified part of the price of the work performed.

 

 5.6.  If the Customer paid for the services while placing the order and is not satisfied with the quality of the services provided, he draws up a claim in writing and provides it to the Contractor.  The Contractor within 5 (five) calendar days sends a response to the claim to the Customer.  By agreement of the Parties, a chemical-technological or commodity examination can be carried out after the provision of services at the expense of the Customer.  The Parties will use their best efforts to resolve the claim.  Upon reaching a decision on the return of funds, the Contractor makes a refund in cash or by cashless method (depending on how the Customer first paid for the order).

 

  1. PROCEDURE FOR ACCEPTANCE-TRANSFER OF SERVICES PROVIDED

 6.1.  The procedure for acceptance and transfer of services rendered in the Contractor's department.

 6.1.1.  After completing the order, the Contractor calls or sends a message to the Customer about the readiness of his order.  The customer independently applies to the department of the Contractor to pick up the finished order.

 

 6.2.  The procedure for acceptance-transferring the services rendered through the courier of the Contractor.

 6.2.1.  After completing the order, the Contractor contacts the Customer by phone and agrees on the date, time, and place of delivery of the order.  The customer pays for the order in cash to the Contractor's courier or according to the details of the Contractor's card account.

 

 6.3.  The procedure for the acceptance-transferring of services rendered through the postal dispatch.

 6.3.1.  After completing the order, the Contractor contacts the Customer by phone and agrees on the postal details for sending the order.  The customer pays for the order by cash on delivery or according to the account details of the Contractor, as agreed by the Parties.

 

 6.4.  The customer is obliged to contact and pick up the finished order at the department of the Contractor or agree on the time and place of receipt of the order through the courier of the Contractor within 7 (seven) calendar days from the date of receiving a call or message from the Contractor about the readiness of the order, or inform the Contractor about circumstances that make it impossible pick up the order within the specified period and agree on a new date for receiving the order.

 

 6.5.  In the event that the Customer did not apply for the order on time and did not warn the Contractor about the circumstances affecting the opportunity to apply within the specified period, a tariff of 50 (fifty) hryvnia is added to the total cost of the order for each day of delay.  The total amount for the delay in picking up the order is paid by the Customer to the Contractor upon receipt of the order.

 

 6.6.  If the Customer has not applied for the order within 90 calendar days from the date of execution of the order, the Contractor has the right to dispose of the shoes.  At the same time, the Customer is not released from the obligation to pay for the services performed to the Contractor.  The Contractor has the right to involve third parties in the demand for payment of the debt by the Customer.

 

  1. RIGHTS, OBLIGATIONS, AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE PARTIES

 7.1.  The Contractor is obliged to immediately notify the Customer and, before receiving appropriate instructions from him, to suspend the performance of work (provision of services) upon detection of:

 - unsuitability for restoration or poor quality of the product provided by the Customer

 - possible adverse consequences for the Customer of the fulfillment of his instructions on the method of performing work (rendering a service)

 - other circumstances independent of the Contractor that threaten the validity or integrity of the results of the work performed or make it impossible to complete it on time.

 

 7.2.  The Contractor starts work only after the complete agreement of the work plan with the Customer.  The customer is obliged to state in detail and accurately all his wishes and requirements in order to avoid misunderstandings in the receipt-contract.  If this condition is not met, claims to the result of the work are not accepted, provided that the work is performed of the appropriate quality.

 

 7.3.  The contractor has the right:

 - not to start work, to suspend it if the Customer violates his obligations under this Agreement, as well as to claim damages

 - retain the result of the work, the remainder of the unused material if the Customer fails to fulfill the obligation to pay the price of the work stipulated by the contract

 - in the event that, after agreeing on the work plan with the Customer, the Customer changes his opinion or untimely notifies of the desired changes, demand payment for the work performed by him

 - refuse to perform work without explanation or because of the lack of the necessary equipment, experience, or because of the condition or features of the product.

 

 7.4.  The Contractor is released from liability for full or partial damage to the materials of the shoes, accepted by him from the Customer if the Customer is warned by the Contractor about the special properties of the material that may negatively affect his condition during the execution of work.  The Customer's ignorance of the special properties of the material does not exempt him from liability.

 

 7.5.  The Contractor is not responsible for the improper operation and improper care of shoes by the Customer after receiving the order, as well as for the possible consequences of damage to shoes due to the influence of external factors, both intentional and unintentional (rain, hail, sun, mechanical damage, washing in a washing machine, drying by heaters, etc.) after the delivery of the order to the Customer.  In particular, the Contractor is not responsible for possible defects in the hardware installed during the repair as agreed with the Customer, since he is not a manufacturer of hardware made of metal or plastic.

 

 7.6.  The Customer undertakes to provide the Contractor with all the necessary information about the desired result of the work.

 

 7.7.  The Customer undertakes to pay the Contractor in full.

 

 7.8.  The Customer is responsible for the inadequate quality of the product provided by him, as well as for the provision of a product encumbered with the rights of third parties.  In the event of severe wear and tear of the shoes, the Contractor is not responsible for possible damage and other adverse consequences in the process of working with it.

 

 7.9.  The Customer has the right to question the progress and quality of the provision of the Services provided by the Contractor without interfering with his activities.

 

  1. SPECIAL WARNINGS ABOUT THE PROVISION OF SERVICES

 8.1.  Shoes that have incomplete, incorrect marking, or lack thereof, as well as non-original shoes, are accepted by the Contractor only with the consent of the Customer.  For possible consequences of cleaning, restoration, and repair due to defects in shoes (loss of color, shedding, yellowing of shoe materials and soles, shrinkage of shoes, loosening of fabric, and other defects that do not depend on the Contractor), claims are made against the manufacturer of shoes or the seller of such shoes.  Responsibility for damage caused to the Customer as a result of inaccurate or insufficient information lies with the seller and the shoe manufacturer.  The Customer agrees that the possible loss of the presentation of the footwear due to the manifestation of hidden defects and deficiencies, including after repair (restoration) in another service, is not the fault of the Contractor.

 

 8.2.  The Contractor warns the Customer that: stains from blood, paint, vegetable oils, medicines, perfumes, deodorants, wines with added dyes, grease, and old stains fixed by self-cleaning at home are difficult to remove. Shoes with such stains are accepted without a guarantee of stain removal.

 

 8.3.  The Customer understands and agrees that products made of suede, textiles, and nubuck may lose color during cleaning, and may also fade onto other parts of the shoe through no fault of the Contractor.

 

 8.4.  The Customer understands that damaged materials of the product may be damaged further during cleaning the product or repair.  The Contractor, in turn, adheres to the technology and faithfully performs the work, and does everything possible to prevent this from happening.

 

 8.5.  The Contractor accepts products for repair only in their pure form.

 

 8.6.  The Contractor accepts products for painting or restoration exclusively in conjunction with cleaning, the Customer understands that for a good long-term result, the product must be properly cleaned and prepared, and then painted.  In case of refusal to clean by the Customer, the Contractor is not responsible for the result of the work and its duration.

 

 8.7.  If there are non-removable accessories and parts made of artificial materials on the shoes, the Contractor disclaims responsibility in case of damage and loss of the product's presentation.

 

 8.8.  The Contractor warns the Customer that some types of leather (for example, Safyan, aniline, varnish, etc.) cannot be restored in whole or in part, or the structure, color of the leather, etc. may change during cleaning or painting and suggests possible options for working to improve the condition of the product or refuses to work with it so as not to worsen the situation.  The customer understands and accepts such risks.

 

 8.9.  Comments on the quality of the services provided can be presented by the Customer only at the time of acceptance and transfer of the order.

 

 8.10.  The Contractor warns that the warranty period for repair and restoration work is no more than 1 (one) calendar month from the date of order execution.  The Contractor does not provide guarantees for some services, in particular for cleaning products, painting the side of the sole of shoes, gluing plastic and some rubber parts of shoes, repairing shoe air cylinders, painting fabrics, artificial and synthetic materials, painting previously improperly painted products, etc. and informs the Customer about it while placing an order.  The risks, in this case, are associated with the short period of some types of restoration and repair, as assumed by the Customer.

 

  1. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

 9.1.  Disagreements that may arise between the Parties in connection with the execution of this Agreement shall be resolved through negotiations on the basis of a written claim submitted.  The term for consideration of the claim is 5 (five) days from the date of its delivery to the Contractor.

 

 9.2.  If the dispute between the Parties is resolved in a complaint procedure, either of the Parties has the right to apply for a resolution of the dispute to the court at the location of the Contractor.

 

  1. FORCE MAJEURE CIRCUMSTANCES

 10.1.  The Parties are released from liability for non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of the obligations provided for in this Agreement if it arose as a result of force majeure.

 

 10.2.  Force majeure in this Agreement means any circumstances that arose against the will or wishes of the Parties and cannot be foreseen or avoided, including military action, riots, epidemics, blockade, earthquakes, floods, fires, as well as decisions or instructions of the state authorities of the State of which the Customer is a resident or of the State of which the Contractor is a resident, as a result of which additional obligations or additional restrictions will be imposed on the Parties (or one of the Parties)  and will make it impossible in the future to fully or partially fulfill the Agreement as well as other actions or events that exist outside the will of the Parties.

 

 10.3.  If force majeure continues for more than three months in a row, then each of the Parties will have the right to refuse further fulfillment of obligations under this Agreement and, in this case, neither of the Parties will have the right to reimburse the other party for possible losses.

 

  1. FINAL ISSUES

  11.1.  This Public Offer Agreement, on the terms of which the Contractor performs work in the interests of the Customer, is posted on the Contractor's website http://rbrn.com.ua/

 

  11.2.  The Parties undertake to ensure the protection of personal data in accordance to the Law of Ukraine "Personal Data Protection" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI, to ensure adequate protection of personal data from illegal processing as well as from illegal access to them, including taking the necessary measures to prevent the disclosure of the personal data of the Customer and/or other authorized persons of the Parties to whom such personal data was entrusted or which became known to them in connection with the fulfillment of obligations under this Agreement.

 

  11.3.  The Customer agrees to receive advertising messages from the Reborn sneaker-dry cleaner to the mobile phone number and email address provided to the Contractor.  If the Customer wishes to refuse advertising messages, he must send a request to the Contractor's email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

  11.4.  The Customer agrees that the Contractor can use photos or video materials taken with his product during the fulfillment of working to promote his services.

 

  11.5.  The Contractor under this Agreement is:

 

   Individual entrepreneur Grankina Anastasia Sergeevna.

 

   Contractor's office address: Ukraine, Kyiv, st. Velyka Vasylkivska 30В

 

   Contact phone: +380687472858

About Us

ReBorn is a creation of two genuine sneaker enthusiasts, Valeriy and Nastya.

It was only an idea first: to keep sneakerheads’ beloved kicks at their best condition. But eventually we understood that tastes differ. And so does the variety of our services.

We love what we do. That’s why we pay attention to the smallest details, considering all client's wishes. Unique rare pairs are our favourite to work with.

We provide exceptionally craft cleaning by hand.We use modern technologies but eco-friendly care products.

We respect both our clients and their footwear. Your favourite pair is in trustworthy hands.

To make finding us easier we opened a Guest Room in the very heart of Kyiv. We have a delivery service, too.

Here we are

  • Valeriy

    Co-founder, mastermind

  • Nastya

    Co-founder, mastermind

  • Alina

    Gestrum administrator

  • Zhenya

    Gestrum administrator

  • Alex

    Marketer

Read more: About Us

  • Hits: 354

More Articles ...

telegram viber